Apartamento Centro Gramado
Situated a mere 1.5 km from Igreja Matriz Sao Pedro Apostolo Catholic Church, Apartamento Centro Gramado villa entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Also, the property is about 25 minutes' walk from Etnias Square and 18 minutes' walk from Praca Major Nicoletti.
For a comfortable stay, Apartamento Centro Gramado villa offers in-room amenities like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at the Gramado accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
A fridge and kitchenware are also available for the guests' convenience, as well as tea/coffee making equipment. Offering Brazilian dishes, dessert restaurant Florybal Chocolates is located around 600 metres from Apartamento Centro Gramado villa. Well-connected to many sights, this Gramado holiday home is in proximity to Brocker Tour 31 bus station.
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional67 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Apartamento Centro Gramado villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Apartamento Centro Gramado villa is $39. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Apartamento Centro Gramado villa?
Guests of Apartamento Centro Gramado villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Apartamento Centro Gramado villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Apartamento Centro Gramado villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Florybal Chocolates (a mere 600 metres away). - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Apartamento Centro Gramado villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of courtyard await guests of Apartamento Centro Gramado villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Apartamento Centro Gramado villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Apartamento Centro Gramado villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Apartamento Centro Gramado villa?
While enjoying your stay at Apartamento Centro Gramado villa, be sure to explore Gramado's main landmarks, including Igreja Matriz Sao Pedro Apostolo Catholic Church (1.5 km), Mirante do Belvedere (1.6 km), and Etnias Square, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.